Ohio Mussel Species by HUC-8 (2022)

Body

This list contains all mussel species known from the state of Ohio which have at least one identified voucher specimen in the OSUM Mollusk Division Collection, organized by USGS HUC-8 sub-basin. This list is current and authoritative as of May 11, 2022.

This list can be very helpful for mussel surveyors and researchers for determining what species they might expect at a given site.

If you have a voucher-backed or photo voucher-backed observation of of a mussel population that is not recorded in this list, contact the Curator of Mollusks, Nate Shoobs (shoobs.1@osu.edu). Your observation, if confirmed, will be added to the list.

 

HUC-8 Name

      Species

Count of species

Ashtabula-Chagrin

25

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Sagittunio nasutus (Say, 1817)

 

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Auglaize

34

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma perobliqua (Conrad, 1836)

 

Epioblasma rangiana (Lea, 1838)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma cylindrica (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Uniomerus tetralasmus (Say, 1831)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Black-Rocky

20

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Sagittunio nasutus (Say, 1817)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Blanchard

26

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma lividum Rafinesque, 1831

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Cedar-Portage

26

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Sagittunio nasutus (Say, 1817)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Chautauqua-Conneaut

14

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Sagittunio nasutus (Say, 1817)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 
   

Cuyahoga

12

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Sagittunio nasutus (Say, 1817)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Grand

26

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Elliptio crassidens (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Hocking

28

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Potamilus ohiensis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Huron-Vermilion

24

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Uniomerus tetralasmus (Say, 1831)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Lake Erie

29

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma rangiana (Lea, 1838)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Sagittunio nasutus (Say, 1817)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Licking

29

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Uniomerus tetralasmus (Say, 1831)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Little Miami

48

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias nodulata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ellipsaria lineolata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leaunio lienosus (Lea, 1848)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea leptodon (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Megalonaias nervosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema cordatum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Potamilus ohiensis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Reginaia ebenus (Lea, 1831)

 

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma cylindrica (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma metanevra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Toxolasma lividum Rafinesque, 1831

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 

Utterbackiana suborbiculata (Say, 1831)

 
   

Little Muskingum-Middle Island

29

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Ellipsaria lineolata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Megalonaias nervosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema cordatum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema plenum (Lea, 1840)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Potamilus ohiensis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Little Scioto-Tygarts

43

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyprogenia stegaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ellipsaria lineolata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Elliptio crassidens (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Lampsilis abrupta (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis ovata (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lampsilis teres (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leaunio lienosus (Lea, 1848)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Megalonaias nervosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria olivaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obovaria retusa (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema cordatum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema plenum (Lea, 1840)

 

Pleurobema rubrum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Potamilus ohiensis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Reginaia ebenus (Lea, 1831)

 

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma metanevra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 

Utterbackiana suborbiculata (Say, 1831)

 
   

Lower Great Miami, Indiana, Ohio

22

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis ovata (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Potamilus ohiensis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Lower Maumee

32

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria retusa (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma lividum Rafinesque, 1831

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Lower Scioto

60

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias nodulata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyprogenia stegaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Elliptio crassidens (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Epioblasma rangiana (Lea, 1838)

 

Epioblasma sp.

 

Epioblasma torulosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Hemistena lata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis abrupta (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis ovata (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lampsilis teres (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leaunio lienosus (Lea, 1848)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea leptodon (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Megalonaias nervosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria retusa (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Plethobasus cooperianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema cordatum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema rubrum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Potamilus ohiensis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula fragosa (Conrad, 1835)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Reginaia ebenus (Lea, 1831)

 

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma cylindrica (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma metanevra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Uniomerus tetralasmus (Say, 1831)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Mahoning

15

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Sagittunio nasutus (Say, 1817)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma cylindrica (Say, 1817)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Middle Ohio-Laughery

24

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma cincinnatiensis (Lea, 1840)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria olivaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Plethobasus cooperianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Reginaia ebenus (Lea, 1831)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Uniomerus tetralasmus (Say, 1831)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Mohican

32

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma rangiana (Lea, 1838)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis ovata (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma cylindrica (Say, 1817)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Muskingum

58

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyprogenia stegaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ellipsaria lineolata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Elliptio crassidens (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Epioblasma obliquata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma torulosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Lampsilis abrupta (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis ovata (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lampsilis teres (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Megalonaias nervosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria olivaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obovaria retusa (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Plethobasus cicatricosus (Say, 1829)

 

Plethobasus cooperianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema cordatum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema rubrum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Potamilus ohiensis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Reginaia ebenus (Lea, 1831)

 

Sagittunio nasutus (Say, 1817)

 

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma cylindrica (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma metanevra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 

Utterbackiana suborbiculata (Say, 1831)

 
   

Ohio Brush-Whiteoak

56

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cyclonaias nodulata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyprogenia stegaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ellipsaria lineolata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Elliptio crassidens (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Epioblasma obliquata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma torulosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Lampsilis abrupta (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis ovata (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lampsilis teres (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leaunio lienosus (Lea, 1848)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Megalonaias nervosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria olivaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obovaria retusa (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Plethobasus cicatricosus (Say, 1829)

 

Plethobasus cooperianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema cordatum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema plenum (Lea, 1840)

 

Pleurobema rubrum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Potamilus ohiensis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Reginaia ebenus (Lea, 1831)

 

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma cylindrica (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma metanevra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 

Utterbackiana suborbiculata (Say, 1831)

 
   

Ottawa-Stony

12

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Sagittunio nasutus (Say, 1817)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Uniomerus tetralasmus (Say, 1831)

 
   

Paint

35

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis ovata (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Megalonaias nervosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Potamilus ohiensis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 

Utterbackiana suborbiculata (Say, 1831)

 
   

Raccoon-Symmes

33

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Elliptio crassidens (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Lampsilis abrupta (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leaunio lienosus (Lea, 1848)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Megalonaias nervosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema cordatum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula fragosa (Conrad, 1835)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Reginaia ebenus (Lea, 1831)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma metanevra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Sandusky

34

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma rangiana (Lea, 1838)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lampsilis teres (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Sagittunio nasutus (Say, 1817)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Uniomerus tetralasmus (Say, 1831)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Shenango

11

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

St. Joseph

35

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Elliptio pullata (Lea, 1857)

 

Epioblasma perobliqua (Conrad, 1836)

 

Epioblasma rangiana (Lea, 1838)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leaunio lienosus (Lea, 1848)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Megalonaias nervosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma cylindrica (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma lividum Rafinesque, 1831

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 

Villosa vibex (Conrad, 1834)

 
   

St. Marys

14

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Uniomerus tetralasmus (Say, 1831)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Tiffin

19

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Tuscarawas

41

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyprogenia stegaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ellipsaria lineolata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Elliptio complanata (Lightfoot, 1786)

 

Elliptio crassidens (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Epioblasma rangiana (Lea, 1838)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Hemistena lata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis ovata (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema cordatum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema rubrum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma cylindrica (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma metanevra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Upper Great Miami, Indiana, Ohio

28

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyprogenia stegaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Uniomerus tetralasmus (Say, 1831)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Upper Maumee

24

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias nodulata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Theliderma cylindrica (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 
   
   

Upper Ohio

12

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 
   
   

Upper Ohio-Shade

34

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cyclonaias nodulata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyprogenia stegaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ellipsaria lineolata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Elliptio crassidens (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Megalonaias nervosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria retusa (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema cordatum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Potamilus ohiensis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma metanevra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 

Utterbackiana suborbiculata (Say, 1831)

 
   

Upper Ohio-Wheeling

14

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ellipsaria lineolata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 
   
   

Upper Scioto

61

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyprogenia stegaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Elliptio crassidens (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Epioblasma flexuosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma gubernaculum (Reeve, 1865)

 

Epioblasma obliquata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma personata (Say, 1829)

 

Epioblasma rangiana (Lea, 1838)

 

Epioblasma stewardsoni (Lea, 1852)

 

Epioblasma torulosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Lampsilis abrupta (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis ovata (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leaunio lienosus (Lea, 1848)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Megalonaias nervosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

 

Obovaria arkansasensis (Lea, 1862)

 

Obovaria retusa (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema cordatum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema plenum (Lea, 1840)

 

Pleurobema rubrum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema sp.

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Potamilus ohiensis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Reginaia ebenus (Lea, 1831)

 

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma cylindrica (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

 

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

 

Uniomerus tetralasmus (Say, 1831)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 

Utterbackiana suborbiculata (Say, 1831)

 
   

Upper Wabash

16

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Walhonding

38

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Alasmidonta viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cambarunio iris (Lea, 1829)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Cyprogenia stegaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma obliquata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Epioblasma rangiana (Lea, 1838)

 

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis ovata (Say, 1817)

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Paetulunio fabalis (Lea, 1831)

 

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Pleurobema cordatum (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Theliderma cylindrica (Say, 1817)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Whitewater

1

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 
   

Wills

21

Alasmidonta marginata (Say, 1818)

 

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)

 

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

 

Cyclonaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

 

Eurynia dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

 

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona complanata (Barnes, 1823)

 

Lasmigona compressa (Lea, 1829)

 

Lasmigona costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Ortmanniana ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

 

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

 

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)

 

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

 

Toxolasma parvum (Barnes, 1823)

 

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

 

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)