People

Director

Marymegan Daly
Professor, Director of the Museum

Faculty

Rachelle Adams
Assistant Professor
1500 Museum of Biological Diversity
Associate Professor Emeritus
Andreas Chavez
Assistant Professor
486 Aronoff Laboratory
John V. Freudenstein
Professor; Chair EEOB; Director of Herbarium
Norman F. Johnson
Professor, Director, C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection
Room 1220A
Hans Klompen
Director of Acarology Collection; Professor
room 1380C
Mitch Masters
Associate Professor emeritus
Director Emeritus of Borror Laboratory of Bioaccoustics; Associate Professor emeritus
Tod F. Stuessy
Director Emeritus of Herbarium; Professor Emeritus
Charles A. Triplehorn
Professor Emeritus
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1220 Museum of Biological Diversity

Graduate Student

M. S. Program, Department of Entomology
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1250A Museum of Biological Diversity
Ph.D. Program
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1250A Museum of Biological Diversity
M.S. Program, Department of Entomology
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1250A Museum of Biological Diversity
Lei Zuo
Ph.D. Program
room 1304

Research Associate

Huayan Chen
Collection Associate
Stephen Chordas III
Senior Lecturer; Collection Associate
Jennings Hall, Center for Life Science Education
Roznere Ieva
Research Associate
Visiting scholar
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1210 Museum of Biological Diversity
Morgan Oberweiser
undergraduate researcher
Collection Associate
Museum of Biological Diversity
Curatorial assistant
1700 Museum of Biological Diversity
Roger Thoma
Research Associate
Room 1304B

Staff

Caitlin Byrne
Collections Manager of Molluscs
1315 Kinnear Road
Research Assistant
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1220 Museum of Biological Diversity
Sandy Gaunt
Curator Emerita of Borror Laboratory of Bioacoustics
Curatorial Technician
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1204 Museum of Biological Diversity
Heather Hrivnak
Research Aide
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1220 Museum of Biological Diversity
George Keeney
Curator of Acarology collection
Associate Curator of Fish Collection
room 1690
Luciana Musetti
Curator of Insects
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1220 Museum of Biological Diversity
Katherine O'Brien
Outreach Coordinator / Post-Doc
Research Assistant
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1220 Museum of Biological Diversity
Tamaki Yuri
Curator, Tetrapods
Museum of Biological Diversity
Brian Zimmerman
Sampling Coordinator, Fish Collection