People

Filter

45 results found

Faculty

Rachelle Adams
Assistant Professor
1500 Museum of Biological Diversity
Associate Professor Emeritus
Andreas Chavez
Assistant Professor
486 Aronoff Laboratory
David A. Culver
Professor Emeritus
Marymegan Daly
Professor, Director of the Museum
John V. Freudenstein
Professor; Chair EEOB; Director of Herbarium
Norman F. Johnson
Professor, Director, C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection
Room 1220A
Hans Klompen
Director of Acarology Collection; Professor
room 1380C
Mitch Masters
Associate Professor emeritus
Director Emeritus of Borror Laboratory of Bioaccoustics; Associate Professor emeritus
Tod F. Stuessy
Director Emeritus of Herbarium; Professor Emeritus
Charles A. Triplehorn
Professor Emeritus
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1220 Museum of Biological Diversity

Graduate Student

Ph.D. Program
room 1676
Ph.D. Program
room 1676
Natalie Hamilton
M.S. Program
Ashley Keesling
M.S. Program
M. S. Program, Department of Entomology
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1250A Museum of Biological Diversity
Ph.D. Program
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1250A Museum of Biological Diversity
M.S. Program, Department of Entomology
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1250A Museum of Biological Diversity
Tiara Stark
M.S. Program
Benjamin Titus
Ph.D. Program
Lei Zuo
Ph.D. Program
room 1304

Research Associate

Research Associate
Huayan Chen
Research Associate
Stephen Chordas III
Senior Lecturer; Research Associate
Jennings Hall, Center for Life Science Education
Trisha Gibson
Research Associate
Roznere Ieva
Research Associate
Visiting scholar
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1210 Museum of Biological Diversity
Morgan Oberweiser
undergraduate researcher
Collection Associate
Museum of Biological Diversity
Curatorial assistant
1700 Museum of Biological Diversity
Roger Thoma
Research Associate
Room 1304B

Staff

Research Assistant
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1220 Museum of Biological Diversity
Sandy Gaunt
Curator Emerita of Borror Laboratory of Bioacoustics
Curatorial Technician
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1204 Museum of Biological Diversity
Heather Hrivnak
Research Aide
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1220 Museum of Biological Diversity
George Keeney
Curator of Acarology collection
Associate Curator of Fish Collection
room 1690
Luciana Musetti
Curator of Insects
C. A. Triplehorn Insect Collection, 1220 Museum of Biological Diversity
Outreach Coordinator / Postdoctoral Fellow
Curator of Mollusks, Crustaceans, and General Invertebrates
Room 1548, Museum of Biological Diversity
Mesfin Tadesse
Curator
room 1350C
Tamaki Yuri
Curator, Tetrapods
Museum of Biological Diversity
Brian Zimmerman
Sampling Coordinator, Fish Collection